USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Hospedaria Locanda 65 - Garibaldi - Serra Gaucha Garibaldi Locanda 65 - Serra Gaúcha Garibaldi Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Hospedaria Locanda 65 - Garibaldi - Serra Gaucha Garibaldi Locanda 65 - Serra Gaúcha Garibaldi Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Hospedaria Locanda 65 - Garibaldi - Serra Gaucha

ex. Locanda 65 - Serra Gaúcha

Book Your Stay
2026-10-23
2026-10-24

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

52

Hospedaria Locanda 65 - Garibaldi - Serra Gaucha

 Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

 Express check-in/ -out
 Sports activities

Hiking

 Breakfast

In-room breakfast

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

The 4-room Hospedaria Locanda 65 - Garibaldi - Serra Gaucha villa is located 4.5 km from Igreja Camargo and welcomes its guests to enjoy hiking. With a maximum capacity of 4 guests, this 1-bedroom lodge offers a private parking lot.

The property is located about 10 minutes by car from Gruta Nossa Senhora de Lourdes Araripe.

Along with views of the inner courtyard, Hospedaria Locanda 65 - Garibaldi - Serra Gaucha villa includes a balcony and a mini-kitchen, as well as such media amenities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Air conditioning are provided for a comfortable stay. This Garibaldi accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A hairdryer and bath sheets are also available.

Hospedaria Locanda 65 - Garibaldi - Serra Gaucha villa features a kitchenette, as well as an outdoor dining area for guests's convenience. There is also an electric kettle, an oven, and glassware to prepare your own meal.

  • Local attractions
  • Igreja Camargo
    4.5 km
  • Gruta Nossa Senhora de Lourdes Araripe
    4.5 km
  • Airports
  • Hugo Cantergiani Regional
    55 km

Facilities

Main

  • No smoking on site
  • Parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Security
  • Fireplace

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • In-room breakfast
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Activities and relaxation

  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities
  • Hiking

Services

  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

In the room

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
Check-out: from 07:00 until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • ❓

    Where can we park our vehicle in Hospedaria Locanda 65 - Garibaldi - Serra Gaucha villa?

    Guests of Hospedaria Locanda 65 - Garibaldi - Serra Gaucha villa can park their vehicle at private parking.
  • ❓

    How much will it cost to book Hospedaria Locanda 65 - Garibaldi - Serra Gaucha villa?

    The minimal price of one night in Hospedaria Locanda 65 - Garibaldi - Serra Gaucha villa is $138.
  • ❓

    What time can we check in and check out at Hospedaria Locanda 65 - Garibaldi - Serra Gaucha villa?

    Guests are expected to arrive to Hospedaria Locanda 65 - Garibaldi - Serra Gaucha villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00.
  • ❓

    Is breakfast offered in this lodge?

    Yes, this lodge serves Italian breakfast.
  • ❓

    Is there a kitchen provided at Hospedaria Locanda 65 - Garibaldi - Serra Gaucha villa?

    Hospedaria Locanda 65 - Garibaldi - Serra Gaucha villa offers a mini-kitchen featuring an electric kettle, an oven, and glassware.
  • ❓

    What notable attractions should we see while staying at the lodge?

    Guests staying at the lodge can easily access Igreja Camargo and Gruta Nossa Senhora de Lourdes Araripe, located approximately a 10-minute ride from the property and 4.5 km away respectively.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-10-23
2026-10-24

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Hospedaria Locanda 65 - Garibaldi - Serra Gaucha, Brazil

Linha Costa Real, Sao Pantaleao, Garibaldi, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © riograndedosulhotels.net

All rights reserved